The Rotary Club of Washington, D.C. would like to thank our sponsors, volunteers, prize winners and everyone in the community for their support of this important event. We look forward to seeing you again in 2018.

2017 PRIZE WINNERS:

1st Place: Jhamil Bueno-Abdal- 6-day/5-night Vacation in DOMINICAN REPUBLIC All-inclusive land vacation (Other locations available)

2nd Place: Kristin Post- 7 Nights – Beach House in ANNA MARIA ISLAND, FL

3rd Place: Patricia Davis- A Black & White Family or Couple’s Portrait by Sterling (Sterling Portraits) http://www.sterlingportraits.com/

4th Place: Abrahem Helal- Courtplay Athletics’ Package of 10 Cardio Tennis classes and 10 private tennis lessons with co-founder Michael Harper, Jr. http://www.courtplayathletics.com/

5th Place: David Schott- $1000 of Printing Services from Gray Graphics Corporation http://www.graygraphics.net/

6th Place: Tonya Roybal- MOTORIZED Anacostia River Boat Tour for 20 people http://www.anacostiariverkeeper.org/

7th Place: Olinda Moyd- Photograph Print: Caribbean Sea (12x24). Framed by Photographer Aaron Pair of Pair Photographs http://pairphotographs.vsco.co/

8th Place: Pat Kavanaugh- D.A.C. Custom Detailing – Complete Car Detail Package http://daccustomdetailing.com/

9th Place: Sabrina Lacaruso- VIDA Fitness Three-Month Membership http://vidafitness.com/

10th Place: Howard Davis- 2 Hours of Tutoring by Pair Math Academy http://eugenepair.wixsite.com/pairmathacademy

11th Place: David Klaus- Restaurant/Food Gift Certificate

12th Place: Anthony Hankins- Restaurant/Food Gift Certificate

13th Place: Robert Watson- Restaurant/Food Gift Certificate

14th Place: Winthrop Johnson- Restaurant/Food Gift Certificate

15th Place: Sam Holt- Restaurant/Food Gift Certificate

16th Place: Nash Schott- Restaurant/Food Gift Certificate

17th Place: Haleh Vaziri- Restaurant/Food Gift Certificate

18th Place: Nash Schott- Restaurant/Food Gift Certificate

19th Place: John Gorman- Restaurant/Food Gift Certificate

20th Place: Colby Prevost- Restaurant/Food Gift Certificate

21st Place: Amanda Swift- Restaurant/Food Gift Certificate

22nd Place: Adrienne Alsop- Restaurant/Food Gift Certificate

23rd Place: Christian Hara- Restaurant/Food Gift Certificate

24th Place: Robert Ferretti- Restaurant/Food Gift Certificate

25th Place: Sheri Baxter- Restaurant/Food Gift Certificate

26th Place: Sabrina Lacaruso- Restaurant/Food Gift Certificate

27th Place: Christian Hara- Restaurant/Food Gift Certificate

Restaurants/Food Gift Certificates included: Aperto (2013 I St., NW), Tabard Inn (1779 N St. NW), Petit Plats (Glover Park), Peacock Café (Georgetown), PETE’S TO GO (Columbia Heights, Friendship Heights, Clarendon, Silver Spring)  - 2, Olive Garden, Macaroni Grill, Village Bistra (Arlington), Cafe of India (1909 Wisconsin, NW) – 2, Zaika (Arlington) – 2, Fratelli’s (Alexandria), Takorean, Giant Food, 1-dozen cupcakes from The Cakeroom, The Columbia Room – 5-course tasting for 2 people

2017 SPONSORS

Special thanks to the Capitol Riverfront Business Improvement District (BID).

 “Puddle Duck” sponsor was Pepco Holdings

“Lucky Duck” sponsor was Homewood Suites by Hilton an RLJ Lodging Trust.

“Ducky Sponsors” included Central Union Mission, the YMCA, AirSchott, The Wealth Counselor LLC, The O’Connor Family, and R&R Holdings LLC.

Supporters and in-kind sponsors include Gray Graphics Corporation, Clean Harbors, Court Play, Boxed Water, Nando’s Peri Peri, Center for Nonprofit Advancement, Humanities DC, and Allied Party Rentals.

 

2016 PRIZE WINNERS:

1st Place: Rebecca Pandolph - $5,000

2nd Place: Heidi Morales - Vacation Home - 1 week on Anna Maria Island, Florida. Value $2,000 to 3,000

3rd Place: Ted Hamady - Photographic Portrait Art: Timeless black & white portrait created of you and your loved ones at your favorite place.  Donated by Sterling, portrait artist. Value $1,625

4th Place: Kenny Barnes - Tennis Lessons from Courtplay Athletics, Package of 10 Cardio Tennis Classes (Value $200) and Package of 10 private tennis lessons with Co-Founder Michael Harper. (Value $1,000)

5th Place:  Natalie Forrester - $1,000 Gift Certificate for Printing Services at Gray Graphics Corporation

6th Place: Craig Kautman - 3 Month VIDA Fitness Membership at the location of your choice + $100 BANG Salon gift certificate. Value $500

7th Place: Lloyd Hara - Gift Certificates - 2 restaurants (Scarlet Oak and Clyde's) and the DC Ducks Tour for 4. Value $250.

8th Place: Suzanne Thomas (aka Keuka T-Bone) - Value $200

9th Place: Sheryn Hara - Value $150

10th Place: Joann Pritchard - Value $100

2016 SPONSORS

Special thanks are due to the Capitol Riverfront Business Improvement District (BID).

Special thanks also go to “Big Quacker” sponsor Pepco.

“Lucky Duck” sponsors were Capital One, the Simmer Law Group, and R & R Global Asset Management of Raymond James.

“Ducky Sponsors” included Central Union Mission, Christ House, the YMCA, PK Patent Law, The Wealth Counselor, LLC, AFLAC Dan Mullin - Independent Agent, the Ameriprise Financial Office of Awad K. Morgan and David Klaus.

Supporters and in-kind sponsors include Gray Graphics Corporation, Clean Harbors, Nando’s Peri Peri, Transwestern, The Fashion Centre at Pentagon City, Groundwork, Center for Nonprofit Advancement, Anacostia Waterfront Trust, Anacostia Riverkeeper, Canoe Media Services, Pete Larson, Nancy Riker, Samuel Holt, Kenneth Kimbough and Juneanne Kimbough.